Gordon Edward TAYLOR

TAYLOR, Gordon Edward

Parliamentary Career

May 22, 1979 - December 14, 1979
PC
  Bow River (Alberta)
February 18, 1980 - July 9, 1984
PC
  Bow River (Alberta)
  • Deputy Whip of the Progressive Conservative Party (September 9, 1981 - January 1, 1982)
September 4, 1984 - October 1, 1988
PC
  Bow River (Alberta)

Most Recent Speeches (Page 4 of 481)


August 23, 1988

The Acting Speaker (Mr. Taylor):

I regret to advise the Hon. Member that his time has expired.

Topic:   GOVERNMENT ORDERS
Subtopic:   CANADA CHILD CARE ACT
Full View Permalink

August 23, 1988

The Acting Speaker (Mr. Taylor):

I regret to advise the Hon. Member that her time has expired.

Topic:   GOVERNMENT ORDERS
Subtopic:   CANADA CHILD CARE ACT
Full View Permalink

August 23, 1988

The Acting Speaker (Mr. Taylor):

I regret to advise that the time for the Hon. Member has expired.

Topic:   GOVERNMENT ORDERS
Subtopic:   CANADA CHILD CARE ACT
Full View Permalink

August 23, 1988

The Acting Speaker (Mr. Taylor):

I regret to advise that the time for the Hon. Member has expired.

Topic:   GOVERNMENT ORDERS
Subtopic:   CANADA CHILD CARE ACT
Full View Permalink

August 23, 1988

The Acting Speaker (Mr. Taylor):

I regret to advise the Hon. Member that her time has expired.

Topic:   GOVERNMENT ORDERS
Subtopic:   CANADA CHILD CARE ACT
Full View Permalink